namen
current   about   works   publications   cv   contact  
 
 
 
  • 13th-28th Stuttgart Filmwinter (2000-2015), special programme 18th, workshop 20th, trailer 21st, moderation 26th, 27th
  • Traverse Vidéo Toulouse/F (2016)
  • 29. Stuttgarter Filmwinter/D (2016)
  • Cyberfest New York Media Center/US (2016)
  • Video Art Festival Miden/Kalamata/GR (2016)
  • Kontrast Bayreuth/D (2016)
  • L’Œil d’Oodaaq - Rennes, St. Malo, Nantes/F (2016)
  • A Wall Is A Screen Hamburg/D (2016)
  • First International Architecture Film Festival - Novi Fokus Niš/SRB (2016)
  • European Media Art Festival Osnabrück, D (2015) - honorable mention
  • NexT International Film Festival Bucharest, RO (2015)
  • l'Œil d'Oodaaq Rennes, F (2015)
  • International Video Art Festival 'Now & After' Moskow, RU (2015)
  • Cinema Perpetuum Mobile Film Festival Minsk, Belarus, BY (2015) - honorable mention
  • ISFF Detmold, D (2015)
  • Blackout Festival, Kunstraum Klingental, Basel, CH (2015)
  • Open Eyes Marburg, D (2015)
  • Kontaktfestival Bamberg, D (2015)
  • IAP Incheon Art Platform, ROK (2015)
  • Facade Videofestival Plovdiv, BG (2015)
  • C'est pas nous c'est les voisins/Toulouse, F (2015)
  • Köln Unlimited #9, D (2015)
  • Trans Formations, Dompierre-les-Ormes, F (2015)
  • Muestra Intermediaciones, Medellin, CO (2015)
  • inEXCHANGE, IGBK@Kunstwerke Berlin, D (2015)
  • Diagnose: Mumienkomplex, Gedok Stuttgart, D (2015)
  • Cyberfest St. Petersburg, RU (2015)
  • SOFA (Salon Leisure and Fantasy), Bogota, CO (2015)
  • Kontrast Bayreuth, D (2015)
  • Traverse Video Toulouse, F (2015)
  • International Directors Lounge Berlin, D (2014)
  • Le Festival Oodaaq Rennes, F (2014)
  • Festival Images Contre Nature Marseille, F (2014)
  • FestArte Rome, I (2014)
  • TheArtWall Athens, GR (2014)
  • Medrar Cairo Video Festival, EG (2014)
  • Tous Courts Aix-en-Provence, F (2014)
  • Bunter Hund Munich, D (2014)
  • Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de la Diversidad Social TODOS SOMOS OTROS Mexico-DF, MX (2014)
  • trailer Oldenburger Kurzfilmtage zwergWERK/D (2013)
  • Traverse Video Toulouse, F (2013)
  • 14. Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival, D (2013)
  • IKFF Hamburg, D (2013)
  • DiY Filmfest Warsaw, Gdynia, Bialystock, PL (2013)
  • Video Art Festival Miden - Kalamata, GR (2013)
  • Festival Images Contre Nature Marseille, F (2013)
  • de:sonanz - Festival for Electronic Music and Mediaarts Skopje, MK (2013)
  • Shorts at Moonlight Hofheim, D (2013)
  • Best of Bunter Hund, Theatron, Munich, D (2013)
  • YANS & RETO FESTIVAL @ Anthology Film Archives, NY/USA (2013)
  • Total Museum, Seoul, ROK (2013)
  • AntiAtlas of Borders, Marseille, F (2013)
  • Festival Novas Artes Associadas, Barcelos, P (2013)
  • The 24 hours of Nuernberg, D (2013)
  • danubeVIDEOARTfestival, A (2013)
  • Filmfest Brauschweig, D (2013)
  • FILMIDEO/Index Art Centre Newark, USA (2013)
  • Simultan Festival Timisoara, RO (2013)
  • EMAF-European Media Art Festival Osnabrueck, D (2013)
  • Kontrast Fimfest Bayreuth, D (2013)
  • Bamberger Kurzfilmtage, D (2013)
  • solo programme Oldenburger Kurzfilmtage zwergWERK/D (2012)
  • Les Instants Video Marseille, F (2012)
  • Kurzfilmtag Muenchen, D (2012)
  • La Boca del Lobo, Madrid, E (2012)
  • 13. Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival, D (2012)
  • Realease Party Kunstfilmtag Duesseldorf, D (2012)
  • Int. 2 min Film Festival Thermaikos, GR (2012)
  • 5th namaTRE.ba biennial, Trebinje, BiH (2012)
  • Traverse Video Toulouse, F (2012)
  • 13. Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival, D (2012)
  • Nothing-Movie-Night, geh 8 Dresden, D (2012)
  • Cabinet of Curiosities - National University of Singapore, SG (2012)
  • Bunter Hund Munich, D (2012)
  • Leiden International Short Film Experience, NL (2012)
  • Façade Video Festival/Plovdiv, BG (2012)
  • La Elástica Montreal, CA (2012)
  • Lausanne Underground Film & Music Festival, CH (2012)
  • L´Alternativa Barcelona, ES (2012)
  • EXP.41_IDENT. Gedok Stuttgart, D (2012)
  • 27. Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg, D (2011)
  • Best of Kunstfilmtag Dusseldorf, D (2011)
  • Umwelttage Bremen, D (2011)
  • Kulturpreis of the city of Nassau (2011)
  • Kurzfilmklause Hamburg, D (2011)
  • Video Art Festival Miden, Kalamata, GR (2011)
  • Best of International Cycling Film Festival 2006ff, Cologne (2011)
  • 24. Instants Vidéo Numériques et Poétiques New Delhi, India/ Camaguey, Cuba (2011)
  • Biennial JOGJA, Indonesia, ID (2011/12)
  • Fish festival, Tolmin, SVN (2011)
  • MADATAC Madrid, ES (2011)
  • Videomedeja Novi Sad, Serbia (2011)
  • Jury Special Price, International Thermaikos 2 min Festival, Greece (2011)
  • Mediaspace Stuttgart, D (2010)
  • K3: Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Villach, A (2010)
  • Gaza´s International Festival for Video Art, PS (2010)
  • 7mo. Festival del Cine Pobre de Humberto Solás, Havana, CU (2010)
  • Psarokokalo, Athens International Short Film Festival, GR (2010)
  • EMAF - European Media Art Festival, Osnabrück, D (2010)
  • House of European Culture, Prag, CZ (2010)
  • Zwergwerk, Oldenburg, D (2010)
  • Videomedeja at Cinema Rex, Belgrade, SRB (2010)
  • Mediawave Györ, HU (2010)
  • Cycling Film Festival, Herne, D (2010)
  • Kunstfilmtag 2010, Duesseldorf, D (2010)
  • TRANSVIDEOPLAY Festival 2010, Buenos Aires, AR (2010)
  • Rathausgalerie Kunsthalle, Munich, D (2010)
  • Fisch Festival Tolmin, SLO (2010)
  • La Elástica, Montreal, CA (2010)
  • Tehran Biennial (2009)
  • ISFF Detmold, D (2009)
  • Vienna Independent Shorts, A (2009)
  • Visions in the Nunnery / London, GB (2009)
  • Crosstalk Video Art Festival Budapest, HU (2009)
  • VideoEx Zurich, CH (2009)
  • 25. Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg (2009)
  • Athens Video Art Festival, Greece (2009)
  • 19. Internationales Videofestival Bochum, D (2009)
  • Video Art Festival Miden, Kalamata, Greece (2009)
  • Zwergwerk Oldenburg (2009)
  • Videomedeja Novi Sad, SRB Special Mention (2009)
  • EMAF European Media Art Festival Osnabrueck (2009)
  • Independent Days Karlsruhe (2009)
  • Best of Kontrast 2000-09, Bayreuth (2009)
  • Guerrilla Video Festival Dublin (2009)
  • Urban Research, Directors Lounge während der Berlinale, Berlin (2009)
  • Detour - Third International Video Festival/CIC Cairo (2008)
  • Eject 2: Festival International de Videoperformance, Ex Teresa Arte Actual, Mexico-City (2008)
  • L´Alternativa Barcelona (2008)
  • No&Low Budget Filmfestival Stuttgart/Mainz/Heilbronn (2008)
  • Video Art Festival Miden/Kalamata/Greece (2008)
  • 7th International Kansk Video Festival-Kansk, Russia (2008)
  • Filmfest Eberswalde (2008)
  • 11. Karlsruher Kurzfilm Nacht (2008)
  • Best of VHS Festival Rotterdam (2008)
  • Les Inattendus, Lyon, France (2008)
  • 21. Stuttgarter Fimwinter (2008)
  • no television-Transitio_MX 02 Festival International des Artes Electronicas y Video Mexico-City (2007)
  • Go Kunming, Yunnan, PR China (2007)
  • TRUNK Nordic Art Video Festival Oestersund, S (2007)
  • Repeat itself as farce - Cine Falcatrua Vitória/ES – Brasilien (2007)
  • Optica - Festival Internacionalde Video Arte, Gijon, E (2007)
  • Art Gallery of York University, Toronto, CDN (2007)
  • Betting on Shorts London, GB (2007)
  • Zwergwerk, Oldenburg, D (2007)
  • L´Alternativa Barcelona, E (2007)
  • Les Rencontres Audiovisuelles, Lille, F (2007)
  • The best of 6 Years Rotterdam VHS Festival, NL (2007)
  • Flashflood video Art Festival, Tucson, Arizona, USA (2007)
  • Zemos 98 Sevillia, Spain (2007)
  • European Media Arts Festival Osnabrück (2007)
  • Athens Video Art Festival, Greece (2007)
  • 58th International SFF Montecatini Terme, I (2007)
  • Ohne Kohle, Vienna, A (2007)
  • Geld spielt keine Rolle, Weimar, D (2006)
  • VHS Festival Rotterdam, NL (2006)
  • Bayreuther Filmfest (2006)
  • Off-Courts, 7th edition, Trouville-sur-Mer, France (2006)
  • Filmfest 2k6, Baja California, México (2006)
  • Filmlichter International Short Film Festival Detmold (2006)
  • Int. Cycling Video Festival, Bochum (2006) 1st price
  • Media Art Festival Friesland (2006)
  • Le Bar des Clandestins, Bruxel (2006)
  • Okto TV Wien (2006)
  • Vienna Independent Shorts (2006)
  • IKFF Hamburg (2006)
  • Interfilm 2006 - 22. International Shortfilmfestival Berlin (2006)
  • zwergWERK-Festival, Oldenburg (2006)
  • Dokumentar- und Videofestival Kassel (2006)
  • Shorts at Moonlight (best of) CineStar Frankfurt (2006)
  • 7. Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival (2006)
  • Tres Court, France (2006)
  • Fly with me to another world, Chiang Mai (2005)
  • Obsession, International Audio-Video Art Festival, Istanbul (2005)
  • Open eyes Filmfest Marburg (2005)
  • Filmfest Detmold (2005)
  • Shorts at Moonlight Kelkheim (2005)
  • Armenian Center for Contemporary Experimental Art, Filmfestival (2005)
  • Video Lisboa Portugal (2005) Price of the jury
  • Lukzus Festival Krsko, Slowenien (2005) Best Music Video
  • Film Front Novi Sad, Serbien (2005)
  • Thailand New Media Art Festival, MAF, Bankok (2004, 2006)
  • Inport Performance Video Festival, Tallin, Estland (2003, 2004)
  • Bayreuther Filmfest (2003, 2006)
  • Rotterdam VHS Festival #7 / best of 2003
  • Split Film Festival (2003)
  • Open Air Festival Weiterstadt (2003)
  • First Chiangmai New Media Art Festival, Thailand (2003)
  • 8th int. Festival of New Film, Split, Kroatien (2003)
  • recontres internationales Paris/Berlin (2003)
  • VHS Festival Rotterdam (2003, 2006)
  • 19th Documentary and Video Festival Kassel (2002)
  • PEK Festival The Hague (2002)
  • (d)vision Vienna (2002)
  • shorts! Amsterdam (2001) 1st price, international competition
  • Interfilm shortfilm festival Berlin (2001)
  • Shortfilm Festival Hamburg (2001)